Graduate School Schedule

venue: seminar room of the Institute of Systems Neuroscience W34, third floor

contact: Tobias Sommer-Blöchl ( tsommer@uke.de , +49 (0) 40 7410 - 54763 )

Bayesian Statistics and Bayesian Cognitive Modeling (BayesCog) Part II - Lei Zhang, Wien 
12.02. - 14.02.202012.02.: 9:00-17:00
13.02.: 9:00-17:00
14.02.: 9:00-17:00
SPM - Jan Mehnert, Hamburg 
22.01. - 24.01.202022.01.: 10:00-18:00
23.01.: 10:00-14:00
24.01.: 10:00-18:00
Bayesian Statistics and Bayesian Cognitive Modeling (BayesCog) Part I - Lei Zhang , Wien 
09.01. - 10.01.202009.01.: 9:00-17:00
10.01.: 9:00-17:00
Multi-level Modelling with R - Daniel Lüdecke , Hamburg
 
11.11. - 13.11.201911.11.: 9:00-17:30
12.11.: 9:00-14:30
13.11.: 9:00-17:30
Sgt. Koen's Lonely Math Club - Weekly Reading Course - Koen Frolichs 
Start 15.10.2019Weekly: 11:00 - 12:30
Introduction to R - Falk Eippert , Leipzig 
09.09. - 11.09.201909.09.: 9:00-17:00
10.09.: 9:00-17:00
11.09.: 9:00-13:00
Introduction to Python - Lukas Neugebauer  
08.04. - 10.04.201908.04.: 9:00-17:00
09.04.: 9:00-17:00
10.04.: 9:00-13:00
Matlab intermediate - Falk Eippert, Leipzig 
06.03. - 08.03.201906.03.: 9:00-17:00
07.03.: 9:00-13:00
08.03.: 9:00-17:00
Introduction to machine learning
Selim Onat, Hamburg
 
20.02. + 22.02. + 27.02.201920.02.: 9:00-17:30
22.02.: 9:00-17:30
27.02.: 9:00-17:30
R advanced statistics - Falk Eippert, Leipzig 
26.11. - 28.11.201826.11.: 9:00-15:30
27.11.: 9:00-17:00
28.11.: 9:00-15:00
The Physics of MR Imaging - Jürgen Finsterbusch, Hamburg 
ab 16.10.201812:00 - 13:30, ca. 10 Termine
Bayesian Hierarchical Modelling - Hamburg 
08.10. - 10.10.201808.10.: 9:00-17:00
09.10.: 9:00-17:00
10.10.: 9:00-13:00
Advanced regression Models - Pascal Jordan, Hamburg 
10.09. - 12.09.201810.09.: 9:00-17:00
11.09.: 9:00-17:00
12.09.: 9:00-13:00
R introduction/intermediate - Falk Eippert , Leipzig 
27.06. - 29.06.201827.06.: 9:00-17:00
28.06.: 9:00-17:00
29.06.: 9:00-13:00
Models in Judgement and Decision Making - Sebastian Gluth , Basel 
21.06. - 23.06.201821.06.: 09:00-17:00
22.06.: 9:00-17:00
23.06.: 9:00-13:00
Foundations of Cognitive Modelling - Jan Gläscher, Hamburg 
28.05. - 29.05.201828.05.: 10:00-17:00
29.05.: 10:00-17:00
Introduction to Python - Niklas Wilming und Jan Willem de Gee , Hamburg 
14.05. - 16.05.201814.05.: 9:00-17:00
15.05.: 9:00-17:00
16.05.: 13:00-17:30
Introduction to Unity - Virtual Reality for Neuroscientists - Paul Lubos , Hamburg 
23.04. - 25.04.201823.04.: 9:00-17:00
24.04.: 9:00-17:00
25.04.: 13:00-17:00
ACID Toolbox in SPM/Part II - Siawoosh Mohammadi, Hamburg 
26.02.201826.02.: 14:30-18:00
ACID Toolbox in SPM - Siawoosh Mohammadi, Hamburg 
19.02.201819.02.: 14:00-18:00
SPM Beginner - Lena Tiedemann, Hamburg 
25.01. - 31.01.201825.01.: 9:30-13:00
26.01.: 9:30-13:00
29.01.: 9:30-13:00
30.01.: 9:30-13:00
31.01.: 9:30-13:00
  • Graduate School archive
    R Machine Learning Workshop - Eszter Schoell, USA 
    19.06. - 23.06.201719.06.: 9:00-13:00
    20.06.: 9:00-13:00
    21.06.: 9:00-13:00
    22.06.: 9:00-13:00
    23.06.: 9:00-13:00
    Advanced R Workshop - Falk Eippert, Oxford 
    22.05. - 24.05.201722.05.: 9:00-17:00
    23.05.: 9:00-14:00
    24.05.: 9:00-17:00
    Matlab Workshop - Falk Eippert, Oxford 
    23.01.2017 - 25.01.201723.01.: 9:00-17:00
    24.01.: 9:00-17:00
    25.01.: 9:00-14:00
    Introduction to R - Falk Eippert, Oxford 
    28.11.2016 - 30.11.201628.11.: 9:00-17:00
    29.11.: 9:00-17:00
    30.11.: 9:00-14:00
    Bayesian Statistics and Bayesian Cognitive Modeling - Lei Zhang, Hamburg 
    10.10. 2016 - 12.10.201610.10.: 09:00-17:00
    11.10.: 09:00-17:00
    12.10.: 09:00-14:00
    Advanced Numerical Methods in Neuroscience II - Selim Onat, Hamburg 
    06.06.2016 - 08.06.201606.06.: 10:00-18:00
    07.06.: 10:00-14:00
    08.06.: 10:00-18:00
    Tutorial on the Hierarchical Gaussian Filter Theory - Andreea Diaconescu - Translational Neuromodeling Unit, Zürich 
    18.04.201618.04.: 14:00-18:00
    Introduction to Interactive partially observable Markov decision process (IPOMDP) - Andreas Hula - UCL, London 
    12.01.201612.01.: 14:00-18:00
    MVPA in fMRI - Martin Hebart, Hamburg 
    27.8.2015 - 28.8.201527.8.: 09:00-18:00
    28.8.: 09:00-18:00
    Reinforcement Learning 1 - Jan Gläscher, Hamburg 
    15.6.2015 - 16.6.201515.6.: 10:00-18:00
    16.6.: 10:00-18:00
    Matlab: Advanced - Falk Eippert, Oxford 
    01.6.2015 - 3.6.20151.6.: 10:00-18:00
    2.6.: 10:00-18:00
    3.6.: 08:00-12:00
    Bayesian statistics for cognitive modelling - Antonius Wiehler, Hamburg 
    19.05.2015 - 20.05.201519.05.: 09:00-17:00
    20.05.: 09:00-17:00
    Matlab: Intermediate - Falk Eippert, Oxford 
    23.03.2015 - 25.03.201523.03.: 10:00-17:00
    24.03.: 10:00-18:00
    25.03.: 08:00-12:00
    Matlab: Introduction - Robert Scharfenort , Hamburg 
    09.03.2015 - 11.03.20159.03.: 09:00-17:00
    10.03.: 09:00-17:00
    11.03.: 09:00-12:30
    Matlab: Psychophysics Toolbox - Max Bruchmann, Münster 
    23.02.2015 - 24.02.201523.02.: 09:00-17:00
    24.02.: 09:00-17:30
    Advanced Numerical Methods In Neuroscience - Selim Onat, Hamburg 
    08.12.2014 - 12.12.20148.12.-9.12.: 09:30-18:00
    11.12.-12.12.: 09:30-14:00
    Reading Course Machine Learning - Antonius Wiehler, Hamburg 
    12.11.2014 - openEvery Wednesday: 10:00-12:00
    Bayesian statistics for cognitive modelling - Antonius Wiehler, Hamburg 
    04.11.2014 - 05.11.20144.11.: 09:00-17:00
    5.11.: 09:00-17:00
    Applied Research Skills - Interdisciplinary article presentation and discussion seminar - Georgiana Juravle, Hamburg 
    13.10.2014 - 14.02.2015Every Wednesday: 14:30-16:30
    Matlab: Advanced - Falk Eippert, Oxford 
    16.06.2014 - 18.06.201416.06.: 10:00-18:00
    17.06.: 10:00-18:00
    18.06.: 08:00-12:00
    Matlab: Intermediate - Falk Eippert, Oxford 
    26.05.2014 - 28.05.201426.05.: 10:00-18:00
    27.05.: 10:00-18:00
    28.05.: 08:00-12:00
    Matlab: Introduction - Robert Scharfenort , Hamburg 
    05.05.2014 - 07.05.20145.05.: 10:00-18:00
    6.05.: 10:00-18:00
    7.05.: 08:00-12:00
    Matlab: Psychophysics Toolbox - Max Bruchmann, Münster 
    03.02.2014 - 04.02.20143.02.: 09:00-17:00
    4.02.: 09:00-17:30